
Yevgen Makarenko
35 yrs · Defensive midfielder (also LB) · Ukraine
KV Kortrijk · Jupiler Pro League · Foot: left · Height: 186 cm
Contract: until 30 Jun 2023
No model evaluation for this player. MoneyballAI evaluates players with at least 450 league minutes last season in leagues where match-level player data is available from the current free source (14 European top divisions). Market value and transfer history are still shown below.
Market value
€400k
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
—
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
—
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
—
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
—
Model value − acquisition
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Highest recorded: €2.2M
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | KV Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | DM | 28 | 2246 | 73% | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 1341 | 1260 | 0.55 |
| 2019/20 | KV Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | DM | 4 | 360 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 1360 | 1342 | 0.63 |
| 2018/19 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | DM | 15 | 1235 | 46% | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 1388 | 1452 | 0.65 |
| 2017/18 | KV Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | DM | 23 | 1980 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1371 | 1362 | 0.63 |
| 2016/17 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | LB | 10 | 895 | 31% | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 1364 | 1566 | 0.56 |
| 2015/16 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | LB | 3 | 270 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1258 | 1621 | 0.54 |
| 2014/15 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | LB | 7 | 630 | 27% | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 1371 | 1573 | 0.54 |
| 2013/14 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | LB | 19 | 1559 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1374 | 1509 | 0.63 |
| 2012/13 | Goverla Uzhgorod (- 2016) | Premier Liga | DM | 25 | 2208 | 82% | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 1368 | 1248 | 0.70 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1485 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Champions League | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1706 |
| 2015/16 | Ukrainian Cup | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 192 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Champions League | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1674 |
| 2014/15 | Ukrainian Cup | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/15 | Uefa Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1404 |
| 2013/14 | Uefa Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1513 |
| 2013/14 | Ukrainian Cup | Dynamo Kyiv | 5 | 368 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Ukrainian Cup | Goverla Uzhgorod (- 2016) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
No comparables computed for this player.
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transfers recorded. | ||||
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.