Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Visar Musliu remove | Mory Konaté remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 31 | 32 |
| Position | Centre-back | Centre-back |
| Club · league | Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1401 | 1370 |
| League minutes | 1688 (63%) | 1777 (66%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 31 | 38 |
| Market value | €1.0M | €500k |
| Estimated acquisition | €340k – €896k | €135k – €659k |
| Model value | €346k – €1.1M | €261k – €937k |
| Projected value (24m) | €290k – €748k | €113k – €411k |
| Bargain Index | 44/100 | 14/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€340k – €896k Model value (performance-implied)€346k – €1.1M Projected value (24 months)€290k – €748k Dashed line: current market value (€1.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€135k – €659k Model value (performance-implied)€261k – €937k Projected value (24 months)€113k – €411k Dashed line: current market value (€500k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Visar Musliu and Mory Konaté
- On value for money the model prefers Musliu (Bargain Index 44 vs 14) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.