Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Dušan Vlahović remove | Gianluca Scamacca remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 26 | 27 |
| Position | Striker | Striker |
| Club · league | Juventus FC · Serie A | Atalanta BC · Serie A |
| League strength | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1614 | 1588 |
| League minutes | 970 (28%) | 1319 (39%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.74 | 0.75 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.49 | 0.48 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 87 | 86 |
| Market value | €35.0M | €25.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €21.5M – €50.0M | €18.5M – €30.7M |
| Model value | €8.7M – €36.4M | €7.9M – €37.6M |
| Projected value (24m) | €13.5M – €34.1M | €8.1M – €26.2M |
| Bargain Index | 6/100 | 9/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€21.5M – €50.0M Model value (performance-implied)€8.7M – €36.4M Projected value (24 months)€13.5M – €34.1M Dashed line: current market value (€35.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€18.5M – €30.7M Model value (performance-implied)€7.9M – €37.6M Projected value (24 months)€8.1M – €26.2M Dashed line: current market value (€25.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Dušan Vlahović and Gianluca Scamacca
- The two profiles are close on every dimension the current data measures.