Player Comparison

Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.

Enric Llansana removeDirk Proper remove
Age2524
PositionDefensive midfielderDefensive midfielder
Club · leagueRSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro LeagueNEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie
League strength0.650.43
Team strength (Elo)13931362
League minutes1232 (46%)1036 (34%)
G+A per 90 (raw)0.150.26
G+A per 90 (context-adjusted)0.130.14
Passing / defending / progressionData unavailableData unavailable
Performance percentile3828
Market value€2.0M€1.5M
Estimated acquisition€820k – €2.5M€400k – €1.5M
Model value€1.3M – €2.9M€714k – €1.8M
Projected value (24m)€746k – €2.7M€721k – €2.4M
Bargain Index61/10095/100
DevelopmentLowLow
Breakout probabilityn/a (age > 23)n/a (age > 23)
RiskModerateVery High
Data confidenceMediumMedium
Value picture
Estimated acquisition€820k – €2.5M
Model value (performance-implied)€1.3M – €2.9M
Projected value (24 months)€746k – €2.7M
Dashed line: current market value (€2.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median.
Estimated acquisition€400k – €1.5M
Model value (performance-implied)€714k – €1.8M
Projected value (24 months)€721k – €2.4M
Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median.

What separates Enric Llansana and Dirk Proper

  • Llansana plays in a stronger league (0.65 vs 0.43); the other's output carries more translation uncertainty.
  • Proper is estimated to cost far less (€534k vs €1.5M mid-estimate).
  • On value for money the model prefers Proper (Bargain Index 95 vs 61) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
  • Risk differs: Llansana Moderate, Proper Very High.