
Enric Llansana
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Enric Llansana's performance-implied value at EUR 1.3M-2.9M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.8M-2.5M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.7M-2.7M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.08x the positional average in the league (1232 minutes, league coefficient 0.65). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 61
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 38.4th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 25.2 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €1.5M vs market €2.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -19% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Moderate | league coefficient 0.65 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1232 (46% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.15
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.13
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 38 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.65 (rank 6)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1393
- Opponent strength
- 1404
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €746k – €2.7M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 43 pts; changed club; team strength up (+97 Elo); league level up (+62 Elo); relative output down 24% vs positional peers.
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +0% (IQR -31% to +34%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠Limited sample: 1232 league minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 60 (MID)
- Relative output kept
- 63%–142%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 72%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | RSC Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | DM | 22 | 1232 | 46% | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 1404 | 1393 | 0.65 |
| 2024/25 | Go Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | DM | 33 | 2723 | 89% | 4 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 1304 | 1297 | 0.50 |
| 2023/24 | Go Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | DM | 27 | 1211 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 1370 | 1254 | 0.48 |
| 2022/23 | Go Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | DM | 21 | 1123 | 37% | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1387 | 1246 | 0.58 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Jupiler Pro League Playoff I | RSC Anderlecht | 7 | 477 | 0 | 0 | 1443 |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | RSC Anderlecht | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1401 |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | RSC Anderlecht | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1293 |
| 2024/25 | Knvb Beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 | 486 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1331 |
| 2023/24 | Knvb Beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Knvb Beker | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alhassan Wakaso Liga Portugal · 2017 | 25 | €1.8M | €3.0M | rose |
| Oleksandr Karavaev Premier Liga · 2017 | 25 | €1.5M | €2.5M | rose |
| Rico Strieder Eredivisie · 2017 | 25 | €1.0M | €1.3M | rose |
| Diogo Amado Liga Portugal · 2016 | 26 | €2.0M | €1.2M | fell |
| Mads Albaek Ligue 1 · 2014 | 24 | €1.5M | €1.5M | flat |
| David Simão Liga Portugal · 2016 | 26 | €1.5M | €1.5M | flat |
| Ogenyi Onazi Super Lig · 2018 | 26 | €3.5M | €1.6M | fell |
| Oleg Danchenko Premier Liga · 2019 | 25 | €2.5M | €1.8M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Go Ahead Eagles | RSC Anderlecht | €1.0M | €4.0M |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Ajax U21 | Go Ahead Eagles | Unknown | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2020 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2012 | Purmersteijn Y. | Ajax Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.