Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Cezary Miszta remove | Maxime Delanghe remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 24 | 25 |
| Position | Goalkeeper | Goalkeeper |
| Club · league | Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1254 | 1325 |
| League minutes | 1890 (62%) | 1591 (59%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 36 | 33 |
| Market value | €5.0M | €1.5M |
| Estimated acquisition | €1.9M – €4.7M | €611k – €2.1M |
| Model value | €486k – €1.3M | €562k – €2.5M |
| Projected value (24m) | €2.4M – €7.2M | €548k – €2.2M |
| Bargain Index | 84/100 | 45/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€1.9M – €4.7M Model value (performance-implied)€486k – €1.3M Projected value (24 months)€2.4M – €7.2M Dashed line: current market value (€5.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€611k – €2.1M Model value (performance-implied)€562k – €2.5M Projected value (24 months)€548k – €2.2M Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Cezary Miszta and Maxime Delanghe
- Delanghe is estimated to cost far less (€1.2M vs €2.6M mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Miszta (Bargain Index 84 vs 45) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.