Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Lewin Blum remove | Wilguens Paugain remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 24 | 24 |
| Position | Right-back | Right-back |
| Club · league | Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1307 | 1228 |
| League minutes | 1129 (42%) | 1011 (37%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.10 | 0.14 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 10 | 5 |
| Market value | €2.0M | €800k |
| Estimated acquisition | €641k – €1.8M | €280k – €1.2M |
| Model value | €358k – €1.0M | €335k – €762k |
| Projected value (24m) | €754k – €2.9M | €388k – €1.7M |
| Bargain Index | 82/100 | 76/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€641k – €1.8M Model value (performance-implied)€358k – €1.0M Projected value (24 months)€754k – €2.9M Dashed line: current market value (€2.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€280k – €1.2M Model value (performance-implied)€335k – €762k Projected value (24 months)€388k – €1.7M Dashed line: current market value (€800k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Lewin Blum and Wilguens Paugain
- Risk differs: Blum Moderate, Paugain High.