Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Nil Coch remove | Robbie Deas remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 28 | 26 |
| Position | Centre-back | Centre-back |
| Club · league | Epicentr Kamyanets-Podilskyi · Premier Liga | Kilmarnock FC · Scottish Premiership |
| League strength | 0.25 | 0.31 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1091 | 1104 |
| League minutes | 2309 (86%) | 2671 (90%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 8 | 18 |
| Market value | €400k | €500k |
| Estimated acquisition | €108k – €458k | €149k – €391k |
| Model value | €314k – €755k | €282k – €820k |
| Projected value (24m) | €264k – €437k | €309k – €648k |
| Bargain Index | 84/100 | 98/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€108k – €458k Model value (performance-implied)€314k – €755k Projected value (24 months)€264k – €437k Dashed line: current market value (€400k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€149k – €391k Model value (performance-implied)€282k – €820k Projected value (24 months)€309k – €648k Dashed line: current market value (€500k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Nil Coch and Robbie Deas
- On value for money the model prefers Deas (Bargain Index 98 vs 84) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Coch Moderate, Deas High.