Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Jordi Liongola remove | Nabil Touaizi remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 26 | 25 |
| Position | Right midfielder | Right midfielder |
| Club · league | RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | FC Alverca · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1297 | 1277 |
| League minutes | 2276 (84%) | 2818 (92%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.28 | 0.19 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.34 | 0.22 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 31 | 36 |
| Market value | €1.5M | €800k |
| Estimated acquisition | €563k – €1.8M | €286k – €1.4M |
| Model value | €575k – €1.9M | €809k – €2.3M |
| Projected value (24m) | €763k – €2.5M | €596k – €1.5M |
| Bargain Index | 82/100 | 87/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€563k – €1.8M Model value (performance-implied)€575k – €1.9M Projected value (24 months)€763k – €2.5M Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€286k – €1.4M Model value (performance-implied)€809k – €2.3M Projected value (24 months)€596k – €1.5M Dashed line: current market value (€800k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Jordi Liongola and Nabil Touaizi
- Liongola has higher context-adjusted goal contributions (0.34 vs 0.22 per 90).
- Touaizi is estimated to cost far less (€609k vs €1.1M mid-estimate).