Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Jin-ho Jo remove | Lennard Hartjes remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 22 | 23 |
| Position | Defensive midfielder | Defensive midfielder |
| Club · league | Konyaspor · Super Lig | Excelsior Rotterdam · Eredivisie |
| League strength | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1230 | 1183 |
| League minutes | 1101 (36%) | 1565 (51%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.21 | 0.08 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 5 | 5 |
| Market value | €1.0M | €800k |
| Estimated acquisition | €420k – €1.2M | €321k – €799k |
| Model value | €254k – €662k | €345k – €633k |
| Projected value (24m) | €638k – €2.9M | €467k – €1.8M |
| Bargain Index | 98/100 | 97/100 |
| Development | High | Low |
| Breakout probability | 35% | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Very High | Very High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€420k – €1.2M Model value (performance-implied)€254k – €662k Projected value (24 months)€638k – €2.9M Dashed line: current market value (€1.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€321k – €799k Model value (performance-implied)€345k – €633k Projected value (24 months)€467k – €1.8M Dashed line: current market value (€800k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Jin-ho Jo and Lennard Hartjes
- Jo has higher context-adjusted goal contributions (0.21 vs 0.08 per 90).
- Hartjes was used far more by the club (51% of minutes vs 36%).