Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Luan Patrick remove | Luc Marijnissen remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 24 | 23 |
| Position | Centre-back | Centre-back |
| Club · league | CF Estrela Amadora · Liga Portugal | FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1195 | 1207 |
| League minutes | 2685 (88%) | 2520 (93%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 22 | 27 |
| Market value | €2.0M | €1.5M |
| Estimated acquisition | €1.1M – €2.9M | €778k – €2.8M |
| Model value | €469k – €1.0M | €542k – €1.7M |
| Projected value (24m) | €1.1M – €3.7M | €780k – €3.1M |
| Bargain Index | 62/100 | 55/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€1.1M – €2.9M Model value (performance-implied)€469k – €1.0M Projected value (24 months)€1.1M – €3.7M Dashed line: current market value (€2.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€778k – €2.8M Model value (performance-implied)€542k – €1.7M Projected value (24 months)€780k – €3.1M Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Luan Patrick and Luc Marijnissen
- The two profiles are close on every dimension the current data measures.