Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Romeo Vermant remove | Raul Florucz remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 22 | 25 |
| Position | Striker | Striker |
| Club · league | Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1589 | 1570 |
| League minutes | 1070 (40%) | 1105 (41%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.76 | 0.81 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.45 | 0.49 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 63 | 59 |
| Market value | €9.0M | €4.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €6.8M – €15.6M | €2.4M – €6.2M |
| Model value | €4.5M – €11.7M | €1.9M – €13.5M |
| Projected value (24m) | €4.3M – €20.1M | €2.1M – €7.7M |
| Bargain Index | 54/100 | 46/100 |
| Development | High | Moderate |
| Breakout probability | 25% | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€6.8M – €15.6M Model value (performance-implied)€4.5M – €11.7M Projected value (24 months)€4.3M – €20.1M Dashed line: current market value (€9.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€2.4M – €6.2M Model value (performance-implied)€1.9M – €13.5M Projected value (24 months)€2.1M – €7.7M Dashed line: current market value (€4.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Romeo Vermant and Raul Florucz
- Vermant is 3 years younger, which the models associate with more appreciation and resale potential.
- Florucz is estimated to cost far less (€4.2M vs €10.7M mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Vermant High, Florucz Moderate.