Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Nathan-Dylan Saliba remove | Espen van Ee remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 22 | 22 |
| Position | Central midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | FC Arouca · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1393 | 1309 |
| League minutes | 1751 (65%) | 1935 (63%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.16 | 0.20 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 39 | 35 |
| Market value | €7.5M | €1.2M |
| Estimated acquisition | €5.6M – €11.4M | €532k – €1.9M |
| Model value | €998k – €4.8M | €626k – €2.6M |
| Projected value (24m) | €3.8M – €16.1M | €728k – €2.6M |
| Bargain Index | 50/100 | 59/100 |
| Development | Moderate | High |
| Breakout probability | 22% | 30% |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€5.6M – €11.4M Model value (performance-implied)€998k – €4.8M Projected value (24 months)€3.8M – €16.1M Dashed line: current market value (€7.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€532k – €1.9M Model value (performance-implied)€626k – €2.6M Projected value (24 months)€728k – €2.6M Dashed line: current market value (€1.2M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Nathan-Dylan Saliba and Espen van Ee
- Ee is estimated to cost far less (€1.2M vs €8.1M mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Saliba Moderate, Ee High.