
Stole Dimitrievski
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Stole Dimitrievski's performance-implied value at EUR 1.1M-3.0M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.7M-2.5M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.5M-1.5M. Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 11
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Above average | 64.4th pct among GK peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 32.5 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €1.4M vs market €2.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -51% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.95 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 284 evaluated GK players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1800 (53% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.00
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.00
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 64 (Above average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.95 (rank 2)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1497
- Opponent strength
- 1484
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €476k – €1.5M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -47% (IQR -59% to -26%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ▲Age 33: resale value typically declines.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Valencia CF | Laliga | GK | 20 | 1800 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1484 | 1496 | 0.95 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia CF | Laliga | GK | 4 | 360 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1487 | 1463 | 0.95 |
| 2023/24 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | GK | 37 | 3330 | 97% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1496 | 1401 | 1.00 |
| 2022/23 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | GK | 37 | 3325 | 97% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1514 | 1398 | 0.98 |
| 2021/22 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | GK | 31 | 2771 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1533 | 1389 | 1.05 |
| 2018/19 | Rayo Vallecano | Laliga | GK | 21 | 1890 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1554 | 1396 | 1.14 |
| 2014/15 | Granada CF | Laliga | GK | 1 | 90 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1457 | 1442 | 1.18 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia CF | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Copa Del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ørjan Nyland Laliga · 2024 | 34 | €1.4M | €800k | fell |
| Marco Sportiello Serie A · 2023 | 31 | €1.5M | €1.0M | fell |
| Darren Randolph Premier League · 2017 | 30 | €2.5M | €4.5M | rose |
| Jasper Cillessen Laliga · 2022 | 33 | €3.0M | €1.3M | fell |
| Agustín Marchesín Laliga · 2023 | 35 | €2.0M | €700k | fell |
| Rob Elliot Premier League · 2016 | 30 | €1.5M | €1.5M | flat |
| Aitor Fernández Laliga · 2023 | 32 | €3.0M | €700k | fell |
| Boaz Myhill Premier League · 2016 | 34 | €2.0M | €1.0M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Rayo Vallecano | Valencia | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Gimnàstic | Rayo Vallecano | €900k | €1.0M |
| 30 Jan 2019 | Rayo Vallecano | Gimnàstic | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 31 Aug 2018 | Gimnàstic | Rayo Vallecano | Free / loan | €700k |
| 16 Aug 2016 | Granada B | Gimnàstic | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Udinese U19 | Granada B | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Granada B | Udinese U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 14 Jul 2012 | Udinese U19 | Granada B | Free / loan | €100k |
| 30 Jun 2012 | Cádiz CF B | Udinese U19 | Free / loan | €600k |
| 2 Jan 2012 | Udinese U19 | Cádiz CF B | Free / loan | €600k |
| 1 Jan 2012 | Rabotnicki | Udinese U19 | €600k | €600k |
| 1 Jul 2010 | Rabotnicki Yth. | Rabotnicki | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.