
Lubomir Tupta
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Lubomir Tupta's performance-implied value at EUR 0.3M-1.1M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.2M-0.7M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.3M-0.7M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.86x the positional average in the league (1921 minutes, league coefficient 0.43). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 72
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 16.1th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 28.3 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €369k vs market €600k |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -24% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1921 (82% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.23
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.43
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 16 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.42 (rank 16)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1129
- Opponent strength
- 1235
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €295k – €659k
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -27% (IQR -57% to +5%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 19 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 99%–112%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 47%
- Confidence
- Low
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Athlitiki Enosi Larisas | Super League 1 | ST | 25 | 1921 | 82% | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 1235 | 1129 | 0.43 |
| 2020/21 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | AM | 2 | 49 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 1552 | 1369 | 0.90 |
| 2017/18 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | ST | 2 | 29 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1385 | 1221 | 0.86 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Larisas | 5 | 379 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Italy Cup | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil Scheel Superliga · 2017 | 27 | €400k | €150k | fell |
| Thuram Super League 1 · 2017 | 26 | €700k | €300k | fell |
| Nicolas Diguiny Super League 1 · 2016 | 28 | €350k | €800k | rose |
| Georgios Manousos Super League 1 · 2016 | 29 | €500k | €700k | rose |
| Tobias Sana Superliga · 2018 | 29 | €500k | €475k | flat |
| Milos Deletic Super League 1 · 2023 | 30 | €700k | €500k | fell |
| Kosta Aleksic Super League 1 · 2024 | 26 | €600k | €450k | fell |
| Fábio Sturgeon Super League 1 · 2021 | 27 | €600k | €250k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | Slovan Liberec | AE Larisa | Unknown | €700k |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Widzew Lodz | Slovan Liberec | Free / loan | €700k |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Slovan Liberec | Widzew Lodz | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Pescara | Slovan Liberec | €100k | €600k |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Slovan Liberec | Pescara | Free / loan | €600k |
| 2 Feb 2023 | Pescara | Slovan Liberec | Free / loan | €400k |
| 1 Sept 2022 | Hellas Verona | Pescara | Free / loan | €450k |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Slovan Liberec | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €450k |
| 17 Aug 2021 | Hellas Verona | Slovan Liberec | Free / loan | €350k |
| 30 Jun 2021 | FC Sion | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €350k |
| 10 Feb 2021 | Hellas Verona | FC Sion | Free / loan | €350k |
| 9 Feb 2021 | Ascoli | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €350k |
| 5 Oct 2020 | Hellas Verona | Ascoli | Free / loan | €350k |
| 20 Jul 2020 | Wisla Kraków | Hellas Verona | Free / loan | €350k |
| 11 Jan 2020 | Hellas Verona | Wisla Kraków | Free / loan | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Verona U19 | Hellas Verona | Unknown | €400k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Catania U19 | Verona U19 | €100k | €225k |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Verona U19 | Catania U19 | Free / loan | €225k |
| 31 Aug 2015 | Catania U19 | Verona U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Catania Youth | Catania U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2014 | T. Presov Yth. | Catania Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.