
Gabriel Strefezza
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Gabriel Strefezza's performance-implied value at EUR 3.0M-8.1M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 2.7M-6.2M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 1.7M-4.7M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.89x the positional average in the league (1649 minutes, league coefficient 0.93). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 12
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Above average | 68.3th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 29.2 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €4.3M vs market €6.5M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -55% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.93 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1649 (48% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.33
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.62
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 68 (Above average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.93 (rank 16)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1442
- Opponent strength
- 1497
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €1.7M – €4.7M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 29 pts; changed club; league level down (-99 Elo); role change RW -> SS; relative output down 26% vs positional peers.
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -50% (IQR -65% to -11%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠Limited sample: 1649 league minutes last season.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Parma Calcio 1913 | Serie A | SS | 14 | 1016 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 1497 | 1374 | 0.93 |
| 2025/26 | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | Super League 1 | RW | 13 | 633 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 1177 | 1550 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | Como 1907 | Serie A | RW | 37 | 2635 | 77% | 6 | 4 | 0.34 | 0.52 | 1516 | 1461 | 0.99 |
| 2023/24 | US Lecce | Serie A | LW | 19 | 1117 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.32 | 1509 | 1359 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | US Lecce | Serie A | RW | 35 | 2462 | 72% | 8 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 1457 | 1323 | 0.94 |
| 2019/20 | SPAL | Serie A | RM | 32 | 2114 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 1438 | 1201 | 0.82 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 3 | 104 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Champions League | Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios | 4 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 1553 |
| 2024/25 | Italy Cup | Como 1907 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2023/24 | Italy Cup | US Lecce | 2 | 163 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Italy Cup | US Lecce | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2019/20 | Italy Cup | SPAL | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Italy Cup | US Cremonese | 1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaud Emond Jupiler Pro League · 2020 | 29 | €3.5M | €1.2M | fell |
| Eren Derdiyok Super Lig · 2017 | 29 | €4.5M | €600k | fell |
| Jonathan Pitroipa Ligue 1 · 2014 | 28 | €4.0M | €2.5M | fell |
| Steve Mounié Ligue 1 · 2023 | 29 | €5.0M | €2.0M | fell |
| Michael Eneramo Super Lig · 2014 | 29 | €2.8M | €1.0M | fell |
| Djalma Super Lig · 2015 | 28 | €2.8M | €2.5M | flat |
| Stéphane Bahoken Ligue 1 · 2020 | 28 | €4.5M | €4.0M | flat |
| Nolan Roux Ligue 1 · 2016 | 28 | €3.5M | €3.5M | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Parma | Olympiacos | Free / loan | €6.5M |
| 2 Feb 2026 | Olympiacos | Parma | Free / loan | €7.0M |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Como | Olympiacos | €8.0M | €6.0M |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Lecce | Como | €4.8M | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Como | Lecce | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 29 Jan 2024 | Lecce | Como | Free / loan | €8.0M |
| 12 Aug 2021 | SPAL | Lecce | €550k | €3.2M |
| 30 Jun 2019 | Cremonese | SPAL | Free / loan | €300k |
| 10 Jul 2018 | SPAL | Cremonese | Free / loan | €250k |
| 30 Jun 2018 | Juve Stabia | SPAL | Free / loan | €250k |
| 10 Jul 2017 | SPAL | Juve Stabia | Free / loan | €75k |
| 30 Mar 2017 | SPAL U19 | SPAL | Unknown | €25k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Corinthians U20 | SPAL U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Penapolense | Corinthians U20 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Corinthians U20 | Penapolense | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.