Jackson Muleka

27 yrs · Striker (also RW) · DR Congo
Konyaspor · Super Lig · Foot: right · Height: 180 cm
Risk: ModerateConfidence: MediumSample: HighDevelopment: LowContract: until 30 Jun 2027
Market value
€2.8M
Updated 7 days ago
Estimated acquisition
€833k – €2.1M
Estimated · 20–80% range
Model value
€468k – €1.1M
Performance-implied · estimated
Projected (24m)
€1.2M – €3.1M
Resale range · estimated
Potential value gap
-€1.7M – €310k
Model value − acquisition

Value picture

Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.

Estimated acquisition€833k – €2.1M
Model value (performance-implied)€468k – €1.1M
Projected value (24 months)€1.2M – €3.1M
Dashed line: current market value (€2.8M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median.

The model rates Jackson Muleka's performance-implied value at EUR 0.5M-1.1M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.8M-2.1M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 1.2M-3.1M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.93x the positional average in the league (2231 minutes, league coefficient 0.40). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.

Acquisition note: Final year of contract: selling club's leverage is reduced.

Bargain Index: 77

What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.

PerformanceBelow average17.5th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral)
AgeNeutral26.7 years
Acquisition costVery favorableest. €1.1M vs market €2.8M
Expected appreciationVery low-35% over ~2 years (model)
Value gapVery negativeweak predictor on its own
DevelopmentLow
League translationUncertainleague coefficient 0.4
Tactical fitNot evaluatedRequires event/role data not available from the current free source.
RiskModerate
Data confidenceMedium

Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.

Market value history

Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.

Highest recorded: €6.0M

Profile vs positional peers

Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.

Performance (last season, league)

Minutes
2231 (73% of available)
Goals + assists / 90
0.40
Context-adjusted G+A / 90
0.47
xG, xA, progression
Data unavailable
Defensive actions
Data unavailable
Performance percentile
18 (Below average)

Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.

Context

League strength
0.40 (rank 18)
Team strength (Elo)
1230
Opponent strength
1282
Possession, role
Data unavailable

League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.

Potential

Development
Low
Trajectory
insufficient
Breakout probability
Age > 23
Resale range (24m)
€1.2M – €3.1M

Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +0% (IQR -28% to +6%).

Risk profile

Overall: Moderate

  • ⚠League level coefficient 0.40 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
  • ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
  • ⚠Contract ends in 12 months: cheaper, but competition and wage demands likely.
  • ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.

League translation

What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).

Historical movers
53 (ATT)
Relative output kept
79%–133%
Held a regular role (900+ min)
58%
Confidence
Medium

Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.

Season-by-season (domestic league)

Context-adjusted values are model outputs.

SeasonClubLeaguePosAppsMinMin shareGAG+A/90Adj. G+A/90Opp. EloTeam EloLeague str.
2025/26KonyasporSuper LigST29223173%640.400.47128212300.40
2024/25Beşiktaş Jimnastik KulübüSuper LigST1110%000.000.39121713400.39
2023/24Beşiktaş Jimnastik KulübüSuper LigST30162848%410.280.29129013360.45
2022/23Beşiktaş Jimnastik KulübüSuper LigRW29116036%510.470.39128215170.50
2021/22KasimpasaSuper LigST14106331%1251.440.94124013120.42
2021/22Standard LiègeJupiler Pro LeagueST19102433%210.260.37136912480.49
2020/21Standard LiègeJupiler Pro LeagueST1990229%710.800.54132713920.55

Cups & continental competitions

SeasonCompetitionClubAppsMinGAAvg opp. Elo
2023/24Uefa Conference League QualifyingBeşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü6490301331
2020/21Uefa Europa LeagueStandard Liège276001618
2020/21Uefa Europa League QualifyingStandard Liège271001402

Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.

Historical comparables

Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.

Player (then)AgeValue then~2y laterOutcome
João Figueiredo
Super Lig · 2022
26€3.0M€2.3Mfell
Diego Valencia
Super League 1 · 2024
24€1.5M€1.5Mflat
Adam Buksa
Super Lig · 2024
28€6.0M€3.5Mfell
Shapi Suleymanov
Super League 1 · 2024
25€2.0M€2.5Mrose
Olarenwaju Kayode
Super Lig · 2020
27€2.4M€3.2Mrose
Isaac Mbenza
Jupiler Pro League · 2023
27€2.2M€800kfell
Dino Hotic
Jupiler Pro League · 2021
26€1.5M€1.5Mflat
Makhtar Gueye
Jupiler Pro League · 2024
27€2.0M€2.0Mflat

Transfer history

Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.

DateFromToFeeMV at time
20 Aug 2025Al-KholoodKonyasporFree / loan€3.0M
3 Jul 2025BesiktasAl-Kholood€1.5M€3.0M
30 Jun 2025Al-KholoodBesiktasFree / loan€3.0M
22 Aug 2024BesiktasAl-KholoodFree / loan€4.0M
7 Jul 2022Standard LiègeBesiktas€3.4M€5.0M
30 Jun 2022KasimpasaStandard LiègeFree / loan€5.0M
8 Feb 2022Standard LiègeKasimpasaFree / loan€3.0M
8 Sept 2020TP MazembeStandard Liège€2.8M€500k
1 Jul 2017Ecofoot KatumbiTP MazembeFree / loanData unavailable

MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.