
Mykola Gayduchyk
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Mykola Gayduchyk's performance-implied value at EUR 0.6M-1.5M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.4M-1.3M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.5M-1.6M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.94x the positional average in the league (1384 minutes, league coefficient 0.25). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 59
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 29.8th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 26.5 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €810k vs market €1.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -12% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.25 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | High | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1384 (51% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.58
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.48
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 30 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.25 (rank 30)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1290
- Opponent strength
- 1148
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €472k – €1.6M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 20 pts; changed club; team strength up (+158 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +12% (IQR -23% to +67%).
Risk profile
Overall: High
- ▲League level coefficient 0.25 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠Limited sample: 1384 league minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 18 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 87%–104%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 94%
- Confidence
- Low
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FK Polissya Zhytomyr | Premier Liga | ST | 30 | 1384 | 51% | 9 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 1148 | 1290 | 0.25 |
| 2024/25 | NK Veres Rivne | Premier Liga | ST | 30 | 1921 | 71% | 6 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 1209 | 1133 | 0.28 |
| 2023/24 | NK Veres Rivne | Premier Liga | ST | 28 | 1493 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 0.36 | 0.58 | 1263 | 1152 | 0.34 |
| 2022/23 | NK Veres Rivne | Premier Liga | ST | 29 | 1797 | 67% | 3 | 6 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 1265 | 1211 | 0.38 |
| 2021/22 | NK Veres Rivne | Premier Liga | ST | 2 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1306 | 1319 | 0.45 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | FK Polissya Zhytomyr | 6 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 1374 |
| 2025/26 | Ukrainian Cup | FK Polissya Zhytomyr | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Ukrainian Cup | NK Veres Rivne | 3 | 230 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2023/24 | Ukrainian Cup | NK Veres Rivne | 2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Uzhgorod | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duk Scottish Premiership · 2024 | 24 | €1.5M | €2.5M | rose |
| Xesc Regis Super League 1 · 2022 | 26 | €500k | €800k | rose |
| Dylan Vente Scottish Premiership · 2024 | 25 | €800k | €2.5M | rose |
| Aitor Cantalapiedra Super League 1 · 2021 | 25 | €1.5M | €2.5M | rose |
| Sito Super League 1 · 2023 | 27 | €450k | €350k | fell |
| Yuriy Klymchuk Premier Liga · 2024 | 27 | €900k | €700k | fell |
| Anastasios Chatzigiovanis Super League 1 · 2021 | 24 | €2.0M | €1.5M | fell |
| Alan Forrest Scottish Premiership · 2024 | 28 | €750k | €250k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Veres Rivne | Polissya | €260k | €500k |
| 31 Dec 2021 | FC Uzhgorod | Veres Rivne | Free / loan | €125k |
| 17 Aug 2021 | Veres Rivne | FC Uzhgorod | Free / loan | €100k |
| 2 Feb 2021 | ODEK Orzhiv | Veres Rivne | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 24 Jun 2020 | FC Malynsk | ODEK Orzhiv | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 6 Apr 2018 | Veres Rivne II | FC Malynsk | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 21 Jul 2017 | Veres U19 | Veres Rivne II | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 10 Apr 2017 | Veres Rivne U17 | Veres U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.