
Andreas Tetteh
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Andreas Tetteh's performance-implied value at EUR 0.6M-2.9M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 1.8M-6.3M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 1.9M-6.8M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.29x the positional average in the league (1970 minutes, league coefficient 0.43). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 51
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 30.2th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 25.1 years |
| Acquisition cost | Neutral | est. €3.8M vs market €4.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Neutral | -3% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1970 (84% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.73
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.73
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 30 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.42 (rank 16)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1278
- Opponent strength
- 1272
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €1.9M – €6.8M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -21% (IQR -50% to +48%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 19 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 99%–112%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 47%
- Confidence
- Low
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | Super League 1 | ST | 14 | 1247 | 53% | 4 | 4 | 0.58 | 0.73 | 1272 | 1169 | 0.43 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | Super League 1 | ST | 10 | 723 | 31% | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.53 | 1236 | 1465 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | Panetolikos Agrinio | Super League 1 | ST | 5 | 252 | 11% | 1 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 1285 | 1156 | 0.35 |
| 2023/24 | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | Super League 1 | ST | 24 | 1301 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 1266 | 1152 | 0.42 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 4 | 367 | 3 | 0 | 1516 |
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | 2 | 154 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | 3 | 145 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2023/24 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | 3 | 173 | 0 | 1 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Santini Jupiler Pro League · 2014 | 25 | €2.0M | €2.5M | rose |
| Hugo Cuypers Jupiler Pro League · 2022 | 25 | €3.0M | €10.0M | rose |
| Olarenwaju Kayode Super Lig · 2020 | 27 | €2.4M | €3.2M | rose |
| Efthymios Koulouris Super League 1 · 2019 | 23 | €5.0M | €1.2M | fell |
| Mikael Uhre Superliga · 2021 | 27 | €2.0M | €4.0M | rose |
| David Pollet Jupiler Pro League · 2014 | 26 | €2.0M | €1.0M | fell |
| Nazariy Rusyn Premier Liga · 2023 | 25 | €2.0M | €1.0M | fell |
| Denis Drăguș Super Lig · 2024 | 25 | €4.0M | €2.0M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | Kifisia | Panathinaikos | €2.2M | €2.0M |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Panetolikos | Kifisia | Free / loan | €350k |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Kifisia | Panetolikos | Free / loan | €350k |
| 1 Jul 2020 | Rouf | Kifisia | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.