Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Dehmaine Tabibou remove | Oumar Ngom remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 21 | 22 |
| Position | Central midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | US Lecce · Serie A |
| League strength | 0.88 | 0.93 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1304 | 1274 |
| League minutes | 1251 (41%) | 1672 (49%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.18 | 0.15 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 34 | 21 |
| Market value | €5.0M | €3.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €4.4M – €11.1M | €1.6M – €5.3M |
| Model value | €1.0M – €3.3M | €562k – €1.8M |
| Projected value (24m) | €2.9M – €14.2M | €1.7M – €7.2M |
| Bargain Index | 56/100 | 58/100 |
| Development | Moderate | High |
| Breakout probability | 18% | 34% |
| Risk | High | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€4.4M – €11.1M Model value (performance-implied)€1.0M – €3.3M Projected value (24 months)€2.9M – €14.2M Dashed line: current market value (€5.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€1.6M – €5.3M Model value (performance-implied)€562k – €1.8M Projected value (24 months)€1.7M – €7.2M Dashed line: current market value (€3.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Dehmaine Tabibou and Oumar Ngom
- Ngom is estimated to cost far less (€3.1M vs €6.2M mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Tabibou High, Ngom Moderate.