Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Thorgan Hazard remove | Patrick Pflücke remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 33 | 29 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1393 | 1316 |
| League minutes | 2213 (82%) | 2100 (78%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.81 | 0.43 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.64 | 0.52 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 75 | 46 |
| Market value | €2.0M | €1.8M |
| Estimated acquisition | €548k – €2.2M | €475k – €1.4M |
| Model value | €1.8M – €3.7M | €866k – €2.4M |
| Projected value (24m) | €465k – €1.3M | €567k – €1.3M |
| Bargain Index | No index | 37/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€548k – €2.2M Model value (performance-implied)€1.8M – €3.7M Projected value (24 months)€465k – €1.3M Dashed line: current market value (€2.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€475k – €1.4M Model value (performance-implied)€866k – €2.4M Projected value (24 months)€567k – €1.3M Dashed line: current market value (€1.8M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Thorgan Hazard and Patrick Pflücke
- Pflücke is 4 years younger, which the models associate with more appreciation and resale potential.
- Hazard has higher context-adjusted goal contributions (0.64 vs 0.52 per 90).
- Pflücke is estimated to cost far less (€633k vs €1.2M mid-estimate).