Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Amorim remove | Espen van Ee remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 21 | 22 |
| Position | Central midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | FC Arouca · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1309 | 1309 |
| League minutes | 2188 (64%) | 1935 (63%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 32 | 35 |
| Market value | €8.0M | €1.2M |
| Estimated acquisition | €6.1M – €12.9M | €532k – €1.9M |
| Model value | €646k – €3.7M | €626k – €2.6M |
| Projected value (24m) | €4.9M – €18.6M | €728k – €2.6M |
| Bargain Index | 53/100 | 59/100 |
| Development | Moderate | High |
| Breakout probability | 24% | 30% |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€6.1M – €12.9M Model value (performance-implied)€646k – €3.7M Projected value (24 months)€4.9M – €18.6M Dashed line: current market value (€8.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€532k – €1.9M Model value (performance-implied)€626k – €2.6M Projected value (24 months)€728k – €2.6M Dashed line: current market value (€1.2M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Amorim and Espen van Ee
- Ee is estimated to cost far less (€1.2M vs €9.0M mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Amorim Moderate, Ee High.