Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Aleix García remove | Mahdi Camara remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 29 | 28 |
| Position | Central midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga | Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 |
| League strength | 0.94 | 0.88 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1626 | 1520 |
| League minutes | 2676 (88%) | 2661 (87%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.40 | 0.17 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.21 | 0.18 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 95 | 81 |
| Market value | €20.0M | €12.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €8.8M – €19.7M | €7.0M – €13.3M |
| Model value | €17.0M – €32.5M | €7.7M – €18.7M |
| Projected value (24m) | €6.2M – €14.8M | €5.4M – €12.8M |
| Bargain Index | 11/100 | 20/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€8.8M – €19.7M Model value (performance-implied)€17.0M – €32.5M Projected value (24 months)€6.2M – €14.8M Dashed line: current market value (€20.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€7.0M – €13.3M Model value (performance-implied)€7.7M – €18.7M Projected value (24 months)€5.4M – €12.8M Dashed line: current market value (€12.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Aleix García and Mahdi Camara
- Risk differs: García Low, Camara Moderate.