Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Nemanja Andjusic remove | Julián Bartolo remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 29 | 30 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 |
| League strength | 0.25 | 0.42 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1192 | 1138 |
| League minutes | 1727 (64%) | 1660 (71%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.57 | 0.43 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.60 | 0.56 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 19 | 20 |
| Market value | €750k | €800k |
| Estimated acquisition | €243k – €683k | €188k – €697k |
| Model value | €399k – €1.1M | €405k – €634k |
| Projected value (24m) | €321k – €663k | €333k – €650k |
| Bargain Index | 76/100 | 62/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€243k – €683k Model value (performance-implied)€399k – €1.1M Projected value (24 months)€321k – €663k Dashed line: current market value (€750k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€188k – €697k Model value (performance-implied)€405k – €634k Projected value (24 months)€333k – €650k Dashed line: current market value (€800k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Nemanja Andjusic and Julián Bartolo
- Bartolo plays in a stronger league (0.42 vs 0.25); the other's output carries more translation uncertainty.
- Bartolo is estimated to cost far less (€251k vs €416k mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Andjusic (Bargain Index 76 vs 62) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.