
Nemanja Andjusic
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Nemanja Andjusic's performance-implied value at EUR 0.4M-1.1M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.2M-0.7M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.3M-0.7M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.48x the positional average in the league (1727 minutes, league coefficient 0.25). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 76
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 19.3th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 29.7 years |
| Acquisition cost | Very favorable | est. €416k vs market €750k |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -28% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.25 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | High | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1727 (64% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.57
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.60
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 19 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.25 (rank 30)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1192
- Opponent strength
- 1186
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €321k – €663k
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -39% (IQR -58% to -26%).
Risk profile
Overall: High
- ▲League level coefficient 0.25 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠Limited sample: 1727 league minutes last season.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 37 (all positions)
- Relative output kept
- 87%–128%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 86%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Zorya Lugansk | Premier Liga | AM | 21 | 1727 | 64% | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 1186 | 1192 | 0.25 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ukrainian Cup | Zorya Lugansk | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | FK Sarajevo | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1339 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdan Kushnirenko Premier Liga · 2024 | 29 | €700k | €500k | fell |
| Jon Toral Super League 1 · 2023 | 28 | €750k | €700k | flat |
| Erik Sabo Super Lig · 2021 | 30 | €1.5M | €600k | fell |
| Andreas Kuen Super League 1 · 2023 | 28 | €600k | €500k | flat |
| Gennadiy Pasich Premier Liga · 2024 | 31 | €500k | €300k | fell |
| Andriy Batsula Premier Liga · 2024 | 32 | €300k | €125k | fell |
| Artem Kozak Premier Liga · 2024 | 26 | €800k | €500k | fell |
| Vladlen Yurchenko Premier Liga · 2024 | 30 | €600k | €250k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | Radnik Bijelj. | Zorya Lugansk | Free / loan | €250k |
| 28 Jan 2025 | FK Sarajevo | Radnik Bijelj. | Free / loan | €250k |
| 13 Sept 2023 | Without Club | FK Sarajevo | Unknown | €350k |
| 8 Sept 2023 | Velez Mostar | Without Club | Unknown | €400k |
| 25 Sept 2020 | Trabzonspor | Velez Mostar | Free / loan | €300k |
| 3 Aug 2020 | Balikesirspor | Trabzonspor | Free / loan | €300k |
| 2 Sept 2019 | Trabzonspor | Balikesirspor | Free / loan | €500k |
| 3 Jul 2019 | Mladost Kakanj | Trabzonspor | €50k | €500k |
| 1 Jul 2018 | FK Sarajevo | Mladost Kakanj | Free / loan | €250k |
| 31 May 2018 | Celik Zenica | FK Sarajevo | Free / loan | €250k |
| 12 Jan 2018 | FK Sarajevo | Celik Zenica | Free / loan | €300k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | OFK Olimpik | FK Sarajevo | Free / loan | €100k |
| 11 Jan 2016 | FK Sarajevo | OFK Olimpik | Free / loan | €100k |
| 31 Dec 2015 | Travnik | FK Sarajevo | Free / loan | €150k |
| 16 Jul 2015 | FK Sarajevo | Travnik | Free / loan | €50k |
| 8 Jul 2014 | Sarajevo U19 | FK Sarajevo | Unknown | €50k |
| 14 Feb 2014 | Leotar Trebinje | Sarajevo U19 | Free / loan | €50k |
| 24 Jul 2013 | Trebinje U19 | Leotar Trebinje | Unknown | €25k |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.