Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Samu remove | Kerim Mrabti remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 30 | 32 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1361 | 1370 |
| League minutes | 2039 (67%) | 1495 (55%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.44 | 0.42 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.40 | 0.44 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 54 | 48 |
| Market value | €2.5M | €1.2M |
| Estimated acquisition | €795k – €1.9M | €307k – €1.2M |
| Model value | €1.1M – €4.3M | €456k – €1.8M |
| Projected value (24m) | €843k – €2.0M | €275k – €737k |
| Bargain Index | 45/100 | 4/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€795k – €1.9M Model value (performance-implied)€1.1M – €4.3M Projected value (24 months)€843k – €2.0M Dashed line: current market value (€2.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€307k – €1.2M Model value (performance-implied)€456k – €1.8M Projected value (24 months)€275k – €737k Dashed line: current market value (€1.2M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Samu and Kerim Mrabti
- On value for money the model prefers Samu (Bargain Index 45 vs 4) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.