Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Rasmus Lauritsen remove | Miguel Nóbrega remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 30 | 26 |
| Position | Centre-back | Centre-back |
| Club · league | Bröndby IF · Superliga | Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.47 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1336 | 1361 |
| League minutes | 720 (36%) | 1000 (33%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 10 | 14 |
| Market value | €1.0M | €400k |
| Estimated acquisition | €236k – €884k | €148k – €525k |
| Model value | €315k – €731k | €461k – €1.2M |
| Projected value (24m) | €384k – €818k | €280k – €620k |
| Bargain Index | No index | 86/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Very High | High |
| Data confidence | Low | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€236k – €884k Model value (performance-implied)€315k – €731k Projected value (24 months)€384k – €818k Dashed line: current market value (€1.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€148k – €525k Model value (performance-implied)€461k – €1.2M Projected value (24 months)€280k – €620k Dashed line: current market value (€400k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Rasmus Lauritsen and Miguel Nóbrega
- Nóbrega is 4 years younger, which the models associate with more appreciation and resale potential.
- Risk differs: Lauritsen Very High, Nóbrega High.