Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Jaume Grau remove | Cícero remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 29 | 29 |
| Position | Defensive midfielder | Defensive midfielder |
| Club · league | Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | CD Tondela · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1182 | 1194 |
| League minutes | 1326 (43%) | 1203 (39%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.09 | 0.23 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 9 | 9 |
| Market value | €700k | €500k |
| Estimated acquisition | €294k – €666k | €140k – €365k |
| Model value | €317k – €642k | €332k – €628k |
| Projected value (24m) | €342k – €607k | €301k – €573k |
| Bargain Index | 83/100 | 93/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€294k – €666k Model value (performance-implied)€317k – €642k Projected value (24 months)€342k – €607k Dashed line: current market value (€700k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€140k – €365k Model value (performance-implied)€332k – €628k Projected value (24 months)€301k – €573k Dashed line: current market value (€500k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Jaume Grau and Cícero
- Cícero has higher context-adjusted goal contributions (0.23 vs 0.09 per 90).
- Cícero is estimated to cost far less (€187k vs €358k mid-estimate).