Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Luis Pérez remove | Charalampos Mavrias remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 31 | 32 |
| Position | Right-back | Right-back |
| Club · league | Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 |
| League strength | 0.40 | 0.42 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1167 | 1182 |
| League minutes | 1657 (54%) | 1193 (51%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 28 | 22 |
| Market value | €800k | €300k |
| Estimated acquisition | €178k – €583k | €68k – €311k |
| Model value | €309k – €769k | €150k – €458k |
| Projected value (24m) | €265k – €583k | €79k – €274k |
| Bargain Index | 48/100 | 76/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | Very High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€178k – €583k Model value (performance-implied)€309k – €769k Projected value (24 months)€265k – €583k Dashed line: current market value (€800k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€68k – €311k Model value (performance-implied)€150k – €458k Projected value (24 months)€79k – €274k Dashed line: current market value (€300k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Luis Pérez and Charalampos Mavrias
- Mavrias is estimated to cost far less (€90k vs €237k mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Mavrias (Bargain Index 76 vs 48) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Pérez High, Mavrias Very High.