Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Ibrahim Sangaré remove | Rodrigo Bentancur remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 28 | 29 |
| Position | Defensive midfielder | Defensive midfielder |
| Club · league | Nottingham Forest · Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League |
| League strength | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1635 | 1564 |
| League minutes | 2080 (61%) | 1892 (55%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.14 | 0.08 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 93 | 90 |
| Market value | €20.0M | €20.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €12.2M – €22.3M | €11.6M – €22.6M |
| Model value | €15.6M – €35.4M | €17.5M – €26.4M |
| Projected value (24m) | €6.8M – €15.0M | €5.7M – €12.3M |
| Bargain Index | 7/100 | 1/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Low |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€12.2M – €22.3M Model value (performance-implied)€15.6M – €35.4M Projected value (24 months)€6.8M – €15.0M Dashed line: current market value (€20.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€11.6M – €22.6M Model value (performance-implied)€17.5M – €26.4M Projected value (24 months)€5.7M – €12.3M Dashed line: current market value (€20.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Ibrahim Sangaré and Rodrigo Bentancur
- The two profiles are close on every dimension the current data measures.