Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Moatasem Al-Musrati remove | Nahuel Estévez remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 30 | 30 |
| Position | Defensive midfielder | Defensive midfielder |
| Club · league | Hellas Verona · Serie A | Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A |
| League strength | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1269 | 1374 |
| League minutes | 841 (25%) | 1032 (30%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.19 | 0.16 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 39 | 43 |
| Market value | €4.5M | €1.4M |
| Estimated acquisition | €1.4M – €3.7M | €449k – €1.5M |
| Model value | €698k – €2.7M | €545k – €2.7M |
| Projected value (24m) | €1.2M – €2.9M | €369k – €1.2M |
| Bargain Index | No index | 33/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Low | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€1.4M – €3.7M Model value (performance-implied)€698k – €2.7M Projected value (24 months)€1.2M – €2.9M Dashed line: current market value (€4.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€449k – €1.5M Model value (performance-implied)€545k – €2.7M Projected value (24 months)€369k – €1.2M Dashed line: current market value (€1.4M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Moatasem Al-Musrati and Nahuel Estévez
- Estévez is estimated to cost far less (€874k vs €1.8M mid-estimate).