Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Andriy Lunin remove | Arnau Tenas remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 27 | 25 |
| Position | Goalkeeper | Goalkeeper |
| Club · league | Real Madrid · Laliga | Villarreal CF · Laliga |
| League strength | 0.95 | 0.95 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1745 | 1544 |
| League minutes | 540 (16%) | 900 (26%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 81 | 56 |
| Market value | €12.0M | €4.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €6.5M – €16.5M | €2.4M – €6.2M |
| Model value | €5.0M – €13.7M | €1.5M – €6.1M |
| Projected value (24m) | €4.3M – €14.5M | €1.9M – €6.3M |
| Bargain Index | No index | 43/100 |
| Development | Low | Moderate |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Low | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€6.5M – €16.5M Model value (performance-implied)€5.0M – €13.7M Projected value (24 months)€4.3M – €14.5M Dashed line: current market value (€12.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€2.4M – €6.2M Model value (performance-implied)€1.5M – €6.1M Projected value (24 months)€1.9M – €6.3M Dashed line: current market value (€4.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Andriy Lunin and Arnau Tenas
- Tenas is 2 years younger, which the models associate with more appreciation and resale potential.
- Tenas is estimated to cost far less (€3.9M vs €10.4M mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Lunin High, Tenas Moderate.