Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Abdoulaye Sissako remove | Sami Lahssaini remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 28 | 27 |
| Position | Defensive midfielder | Defensive midfielder |
| Club · league | Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1401 | 1297 |
| League minutes | 2471 (92%) | 2362 (88%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.15 | 0.08 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 43 | 31 |
| Market value | €2.0M | €700k |
| Estimated acquisition | €863k – €2.4M | €240k – €629k |
| Model value | €1.2M – €3.2M | €585k – €1.8M |
| Projected value (24m) | €904k – €2.4M | €362k – €831k |
| Bargain Index | 60/100 | 95/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€863k – €2.4M Model value (performance-implied)€1.2M – €3.2M Projected value (24 months)€904k – €2.4M Dashed line: current market value (€2.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€240k – €629k Model value (performance-implied)€585k – €1.8M Projected value (24 months)€362k – €831k Dashed line: current market value (€700k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Abdoulaye Sissako and Sami Lahssaini
- Lahssaini is estimated to cost far less (€320k vs €1.5M mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Lahssaini (Bargain Index 95 vs 60) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Sissako Low, Lahssaini Moderate.