Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Rustam Yatimov remove | Evgeniy Staver remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 27 | 28 |
| Position | Goalkeeper | Goalkeeper |
| Club · league | FK Rostov · Premier Liga | FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga |
| League strength | 0.56 | 0.56 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1301 | 1339 |
| League minutes | 2520 (93%) | 2700 (100%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 45 | 47 |
| Market value | €2.0M | €2.5M |
| Estimated acquisition | €613k – €2.1M | €789k – €2.4M |
| Model value | €709k – €2.3M | €920k – €3.3M |
| Projected value (24m) | €910k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.1M |
| Bargain Index | 78/100 | 89/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€613k – €2.1M Model value (performance-implied)€709k – €2.3M Projected value (24 months)€910k – €2.8M Dashed line: current market value (€2.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€789k – €2.4M Model value (performance-implied)€920k – €3.3M Projected value (24 months)€1.2M – €3.1M Dashed line: current market value (€2.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Rustam Yatimov and Evgeniy Staver
- On value for money the model prefers Staver (Bargain Index 89 vs 78) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Yatimov Moderate, Staver High.