Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Jorge de Frutos remove | Mousa Tamari remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 29 | 29 |
| Position | Right winger | Right winger |
| Club · league | Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 |
| League strength | 0.95 | 0.88 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1518 | 1520 |
| League minutes | 2485 (73%) | 2228 (73%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.40 | 0.61 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.44 | 0.50 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 82 | 73 |
| Market value | €12.0M | €10.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €6.2M – €13.8M | €5.1M – €10.8M |
| Model value | €5.0M – €18.5M | €5.1M – €14.0M |
| Projected value (24m) | €3.8M – €10.2M | €3.4M – €8.8M |
| Bargain Index | 8/100 | 12/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Low |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€6.2M – €13.8M Model value (performance-implied)€5.0M – €18.5M Projected value (24 months)€3.8M – €10.2M Dashed line: current market value (€12.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€5.1M – €10.8M Model value (performance-implied)€5.1M – €14.0M Projected value (24 months)€3.4M – €8.8M Dashed line: current market value (€10.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Jorge de Frutos and Mousa Tamari
- The two profiles are close on every dimension the current data measures.