Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Kristall Máni Ingason remove | Guillermo Balzi remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 24 | 24 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | Sönderjyske Fodbold · Superliga | APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 |
| League strength | 0.47 | 0.42 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1242 | 1260 |
| League minutes | 952 (48%) | 1258 (54%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.76 | 0.57 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.66 | 0.58 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 13 | 28 |
| Market value | €1.8M | €1.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €738k – €2.9M | €476k – €2.2M |
| Model value | €393k – €733k | €445k – €1.4M |
| Projected value (24m) | €1.0M – €3.1M | €544k – €2.1M |
| Bargain Index | 93/100 | 95/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€738k – €2.9M Model value (performance-implied)€393k – €733k Projected value (24 months)€1.0M – €3.1M Dashed line: current market value (€1.8M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€476k – €2.2M Model value (performance-implied)€445k – €1.4M Projected value (24 months)€544k – €2.1M Dashed line: current market value (€1.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Kristall Máni Ingason and Guillermo Balzi
- Balzi is estimated to cost far less (€578k vs €1.2M mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Ingason Moderate, Balzi High.