Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Isak Hien remove | Loïc Badé remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 27 | 26 |
| Position | Centre-back | Centre-back |
| Club · league | Atalanta BC · Serie A | Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga |
| League strength | 0.93 | 0.94 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1588 | 1626 |
| League minutes | 1965 (57%) | 1652 (54%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 89 | 86 |
| Market value | €22.0M | €20.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €15.3M – €26.6M | €13.5M – €25.9M |
| Model value | €7.6M – €30.0M | €7.5M – €18.5M |
| Projected value (24m) | €7.9M – €21.7M | €8.1M – €23.9M |
| Bargain Index | 9/100 | 37/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€15.3M – €26.6M Model value (performance-implied)€7.6M – €30.0M Projected value (24 months)€7.9M – €21.7M Dashed line: current market value (€22.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€13.5M – €25.9M Model value (performance-implied)€7.5M – €18.5M Projected value (24 months)€8.1M – €23.9M Dashed line: current market value (€20.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Isak Hien and Loïc Badé
- On value for money the model prefers Badé (Bargain Index 37 vs 9) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Hien Low, Badé Moderate.