Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Anthony Musaba remove | Maxence Rivera remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 25 | 24 |
| Position | Left winger | Left winger |
| Club · league | Samsunspor · Super Lig | SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie |
| League strength | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1380 | 1284 |
| League minutes | 2024 (66%) | 2060 (67%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.49 | 0.39 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.44 | 0.47 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 39 | 29 |
| Market value | €7.0M | €3.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €4.0M – €10.4M | €1.4M – €5.1M |
| Model value | €626k – €3.7M | €814k – €1.4M |
| Projected value (24m) | €3.2M – €9.7M | €1.5M – €4.6M |
| Bargain Index | 41/100 | 57/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€4.0M – €10.4M Model value (performance-implied)€626k – €3.7M Projected value (24 months)€3.2M – €9.7M Dashed line: current market value (€7.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€1.4M – €5.1M Model value (performance-implied)€814k – €1.4M Projected value (24 months)€1.5M – €4.6M Dashed line: current market value (€3.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Anthony Musaba and Maxence Rivera
- Rivera is estimated to cost far less (€2.7M vs €5.6M mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Rivera (Bargain Index 57 vs 41) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Musaba Low, Rivera Moderate.