Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Tanguy Nianzou remove | Arturo Calabresi remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 24 | 30 |
| Position | Centre-back | Centre-back |
| Club · league | Sevilla FC · Laliga | Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A |
| League strength | 0.95 | 0.93 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1397 | 1260 |
| League minutes | 646 (19%) | 1519 (44%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 43 | 43 |
| Market value | €1.2M | €800k |
| Estimated acquisition | €517k – €1.5M | €236k – €635k |
| Model value | €1.3M – €3.5M | €257k – €1.3M |
| Projected value (24m) | €616k – €2.7M | €344k – €727k |
| Bargain Index | No index | 77/100 |
| Development | Moderate | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Very High | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Low | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€517k – €1.5M Model value (performance-implied)€1.3M – €3.5M Projected value (24 months)€616k – €2.7M Dashed line: current market value (€1.2M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€236k – €635k Model value (performance-implied)€257k – €1.3M Projected value (24 months)€344k – €727k Dashed line: current market value (€800k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Tanguy Nianzou and Arturo Calabresi
- Nianzou is 6 years younger, which the models associate with more appreciation and resale potential.
- Calabresi was used far more by the club (44% of minutes vs 19%).
- Calabresi is estimated to cost far less (€314k vs €689k mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Nianzou Very High, Calabresi Moderate.