Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Tiago Manso remove | Jefferson Encada remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 26 | 28 |
| Position | Right-back | Right-back |
| Club · league | CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | CF Estrela Amadora · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1194 | 1195 |
| League minutes | 1535 (50%) | 1544 (51%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 9 | 4 |
| Market value | €900k | €400k |
| Estimated acquisition | €268k – €676k | €103k – €425k |
| Model value | €389k – €656k | €330k – €582k |
| Projected value (24m) | €488k – €1.2M | €250k – €513k |
| Bargain Index | 94/100 | 82/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€268k – €676k Model value (performance-implied)€389k – €656k Projected value (24 months)€488k – €1.2M Dashed line: current market value (€900k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€103k – €425k Model value (performance-implied)€330k – €582k Projected value (24 months)€250k – €513k Dashed line: current market value (€400k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Tiago Manso and Jefferson Encada
- On value for money the model prefers Manso (Bargain Index 94 vs 82) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Manso High, Encada Moderate.