Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Arbnor Muja remove | Antoine Bernier remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 27 | 28 |
| Position | Right winger | Right winger |
| Club · league | Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1399 | 1307 |
| League minutes | 1538 (50%) | 1650 (61%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.35 | 0.27 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.47 | 0.41 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 39 | 30 |
| Market value | €2.5M | €1.5M |
| Estimated acquisition | €760k – €2.2M | €487k – €1.6M |
| Model value | €702k – €2.8M | €557k – €1.8M |
| Projected value (24m) | €809k – €2.9M | €484k – €1.3M |
| Bargain Index | 79/100 | 21/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Moderate | Low |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€760k – €2.2M Model value (performance-implied)€702k – €2.8M Projected value (24 months)€809k – €2.9M Dashed line: current market value (€2.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€487k – €1.6M Model value (performance-implied)€557k – €1.8M Projected value (24 months)€484k – €1.3M Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Arbnor Muja and Antoine Bernier
- On value for money the model prefers Muja (Bargain Index 79 vs 21) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Muja Moderate, Bernier Low.