Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Pablo Gozálbez remove | Gustavo Klismahn remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 25 | 26 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1310 | 1276 |
| League minutes | 1062 (35%) | 1110 (36%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.25 | 0.16 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.40 | 0.36 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 23 | 16 |
| Market value | €700k | €500k |
| Estimated acquisition | €276k – €971k | €153k – €388k |
| Model value | €539k – €1.3M | €418k – €1.0M |
| Projected value (24m) | €385k – €1.1M | €312k – €651k |
| Bargain Index | 68/100 | 98/100 |
| Development | Low | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | Very High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€276k – €971k Model value (performance-implied)€539k – €1.3M Projected value (24 months)€385k – €1.1M Dashed line: current market value (€700k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€153k – €388k Model value (performance-implied)€418k – €1.0M Projected value (24 months)€312k – €651k Dashed line: current market value (€500k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Pablo Gozálbez and Gustavo Klismahn
- Klismahn is estimated to cost far less (€204k vs €620k mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Klismahn (Bargain Index 98 vs 68) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Gozálbez High, Klismahn Very High.