Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Lyall Cameron remove | Finn Yeats remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 23 | 22 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | Aberdeen FC · Scottish Premiership | Falkirk FC · Scottish Premiership |
| League strength | 0.31 | 0.31 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1185 | 1181 |
| League minutes | 875 (30%) | 933 (31%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.28 | 0.32 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 10 | 6 |
| Market value | €1.2M | €500k |
| Estimated acquisition | €381k – €1.2M | €206k – €907k |
| Model value | €471k – €956k | €288k – €626k |
| Projected value (24m) | €536k – €2.2M | €301k – €900k |
| Bargain Index | No index | 75/100 |
| Development | Low | Moderate |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | 18% |
| Risk | Very High | High |
| Data confidence | Low | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€381k – €1.2M Model value (performance-implied)€471k – €956k Projected value (24 months)€536k – €2.2M Dashed line: current market value (€1.2M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€206k – €907k Model value (performance-implied)€288k – €626k Projected value (24 months)€301k – €900k Dashed line: current market value (€500k). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Lyall Cameron and Finn Yeats
- Yeats is estimated to cost far less (€424k vs €745k mid-estimate).
- Risk differs: Cameron Very High, Yeats High.