Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Lawrence Agyekum remove | Espen van Ee remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 22 | 22 |
| Position | Right midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | FC Arouca · Liga Portugal |
| League strength | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1325 | 1309 |
| League minutes | 1806 (67%) | 1935 (63%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 30 | 35 |
| Market value | €1.5M | €1.2M |
| Estimated acquisition | €686k – €2.3M | €532k – €1.9M |
| Model value | €1.0M – €3.1M | €626k – €2.6M |
| Projected value (24m) | €633k – €2.4M | €728k – €2.6M |
| Bargain Index | 48/100 | 59/100 |
| Development | Moderate | High |
| Breakout probability | 16% | 30% |
| Risk | Moderate | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€686k – €2.3M Model value (performance-implied)€1.0M – €3.1M Projected value (24 months)€633k – €2.4M Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€532k – €1.9M Model value (performance-implied)€626k – €2.6M Projected value (24 months)€728k – €2.6M Dashed line: current market value (€1.2M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Lawrence Agyekum and Espen van Ee
- On value for money the model prefers Ee (Bargain Index 59 vs 48) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Agyekum Moderate, Ee High.