Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Pablo Pagis remove | Pablo Torre remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 23 | 23 |
| Position | Attacking midfielder | Attacking midfielder |
| Club · league | FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | RCD Mallorca · Laliga |
| League strength | 0.88 | 0.95 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1420 | 1421 |
| League minutes | 1772 (58%) | 1603 (47%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.76 | 0.45 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.72 | 0.66 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 63 | 64 |
| Market value | €15.0M | €5.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €6.6M – €17.3M | €2.4M – €7.3M |
| Model value | €2.8M – €10.7M | €5.2M – €18.8M |
| Projected value (24m) | €7.6M – €26.7M | €2.4M – €8.2M |
| Bargain Index | 91/100 | 61/100 |
| Development | Moderate | Moderate |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€6.6M – €17.3M Model value (performance-implied)€2.8M – €10.7M Projected value (24 months)€7.6M – €26.7M Dashed line: current market value (€15.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€2.4M – €7.3M Model value (performance-implied)€5.2M – €18.8M Projected value (24 months)€2.4M – €8.2M Dashed line: current market value (€5.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Pablo Pagis and Pablo Torre
- Torre is estimated to cost far less (€4.7M vs €8.8M mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Pagis (Bargain Index 91 vs 61) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Pagis High, Torre Moderate.