
Pablo Torre
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Pablo Torre's performance-implied value at EUR 5.2M-18.8M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 2.4M-7.3M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 2.4M-8.2M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.64x the positional average in the league (1603 minutes, league coefficient 0.95). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 61
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Above average | 63.7th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Favorable | 23.2 years |
| Acquisition cost | Neutral | est. €4.7M vs market €5.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Neutral | +4% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Moderate | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.95 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1603 (47% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.45
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.66
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 64 (Above average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.95 (rank 2)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1421
- Opponent strength
- 1508
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Moderate
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €2.4M – €8.2M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -24% (IQR -60% to +14%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠Limited sample: 1603 league minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | RCD Mallorca | Laliga | AM | 35 | 1603 | 47% | 4 | 4 | 0.45 | 0.66 | 1508 | 1421 | 0.95 |
| 2024/25 | FC Barcelona | Laliga | CM | 10 | 308 | 9% | 3 | 1 | 1.17 | 0.29 | 1455 | 1792 | 0.95 |
| 2023/24 | Girona FC | Laliga | AM | 26 | 689 | 20% | 0 | 2 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 1497 | 1621 | 1.00 |
| 2022/23 | FC Barcelona | Laliga | CM | 8 | 138 | 4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1406 | 1696 | 0.98 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Copa Del Rey | RCD Mallorca | 3 | 226 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2024/25 | Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 2 | 94 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League | FC Barcelona | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1532 |
| 2023/24 | Copa Del Rey | Girona FC | 3 | 113 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Copa Del Rey | FC Barcelona | 2 | 105 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League | FC Barcelona | 3 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 1542 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iker Muñoz Laliga · 2024 | 22 | €5.0M | €2.0M | fell |
| Riccardo Saponara Serie A · 2015 | 24 | €8.0M | €11.0M | rose |
| Walace Bundesliga · 2018 | 23 | €4.5M | €4.8M | flat |
| Luca Rizzo Serie A · 2016 | 24 | €3.5M | €2.0M | fell |
| Boschilia Ligue 1 · 2019 | 23 | €7.5M | €3.0M | fell |
| Bryan Cristante Serie A · 2017 | 22 | €3.0M | €25.0M | rose |
| Samuel Moutoussamy Ligue 1 · 2019 | 23 | €5.0M | €750k | fell |
| Omar El Kaddouri Serie A · 2014 | 24 | €4.5M | €4.5M | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | Barcelona | RCD Mallorca | €5.0M | €6.0M |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Girona | Barcelona | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 18 Jul 2023 | Barcelona | Girona | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Racing | Barcelona | €6.0M | €3.0M |
| 21 Sept 2020 | Racing U19 | Racing | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Racing Yth. | Racing U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Marina Yth. | Racing Yth. | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.