Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Arthur Atta remove | Ismaël Koné remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 23 | 24 |
| Position | Central midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | Udinese Calcio · Serie A | US Sassuolo · Serie A |
| League strength | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1442 | 1406 |
| League minutes | 2563 (75%) | 2757 (81%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.32 | 0.20 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.34 | 0.26 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 62 | 55 |
| Market value | €25.0M | €25.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €18.6M – €34.7M | €20.0M – €34.7M |
| Model value | €4.4M – €18.0M | €3.5M – €6.7M |
| Projected value (24m) | €14.0M – €37.2M | €13.9M – €36.7M |
| Bargain Index | 33/100 | 26/100 |
| Development | Moderate | Moderate |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Low |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€18.6M – €34.7M Model value (performance-implied)€4.4M – €18.0M Projected value (24 months)€14.0M – €37.2M Dashed line: current market value (€25.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€20.0M – €34.7M Model value (performance-implied)€3.5M – €6.7M Projected value (24 months)€13.9M – €36.7M Dashed line: current market value (€25.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Arthur Atta and Ismaël Koné
- Atta has higher context-adjusted goal contributions (0.34 vs 0.26 per 90).