Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Gonçalo Nogueira remove | Nayel Mehssatou remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 22 | 24 |
| Position | Central midfielder | Central midfielder |
| Club · league | Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League |
| League strength | 0.58 | 0.65 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1361 | 1341 |
| League minutes | 1345 (44%) | 1014 (38%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.27 | 0.18 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 25 | 26 |
| Market value | €4.0M | €1.5M |
| Estimated acquisition | €2.9M – €7.5M | €632k – €1.9M |
| Model value | €529k – €1.7M | €755k – €2.0M |
| Projected value (24m) | €2.1M – €9.3M | €565k – €2.1M |
| Bargain Index | 49/100 | 58/100 |
| Development | High | Low |
| Breakout probability | 29% | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | High | High |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€2.9M – €7.5M Model value (performance-implied)€529k – €1.7M Projected value (24 months)€2.1M – €9.3M Dashed line: current market value (€4.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€632k – €1.9M Model value (performance-implied)€755k – €2.0M Projected value (24 months)€565k – €2.1M Dashed line: current market value (€1.5M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Gonçalo Nogueira and Nayel Mehssatou
- Mehssatou is estimated to cost far less (€1.1M vs €4.8M mid-estimate).