Player Comparison
Side by side on performance, context, cost and risk. Differences are explained — no single 'better player' verdict.
| Anis Hadj Moussa remove | Daan Rots remove | |
|---|---|---|
| Age | 24 | 24 |
| Position | Right winger | Right winger |
| Club · league | Feyenoord Rotterdam · Eredivisie | FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie |
| League strength | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Team strength (Elo) | 1423 | 1403 |
| League minutes | 2554 (84%) | 2370 (78%) |
| G+A per 90 (raw) | 0.60 | 0.49 |
| G+A per 90 (context-adjusted) | 0.36 | 0.37 |
| Passing / defending / progression | Data unavailable | Data unavailable |
| Performance percentile | 59 | 50 |
| Market value | €23.0M | €5.0M |
| Estimated acquisition | €15.7M – €30.2M | €1.7M – €5.0M |
| Model value | €1.6M – €12.3M | €1.4M – €5.8M |
| Projected value (24m) | €11.4M – €28.2M | €2.8M – €7.5M |
| Bargain Index | 24/100 | 96/100 |
| Development | Moderate | Low |
| Breakout probability | n/a (age > 23) | n/a (age > 23) |
| Risk | Low | Moderate |
| Data confidence | Medium | Medium |
| Value picture | Estimated acquisition€15.7M – €30.2M Model value (performance-implied)€1.6M – €12.3M Projected value (24 months)€11.4M – €28.2M Dashed line: current market value (€23.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. | Estimated acquisition€1.7M – €5.0M Model value (performance-implied)€1.4M – €5.8M Projected value (24 months)€2.8M – €7.5M Dashed line: current market value (€5.0M). Bars are 20–80% model ranges; tick = median. |
What separates Anis Hadj Moussa and Daan Rots
- Rots is estimated to cost far less (€2.3M vs €22.2M mid-estimate).
- On value for money the model prefers Rots (Bargain Index 96 vs 24) — this is not a statement about who is the better player.
- Risk differs: Moussa Low, Rots Moderate.