
Igor Perduta
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Igor Perduta's performance-implied value at EUR 0.1M-0.3M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.0M-0.1M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.0M-0.1M. Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Acquisition note: Final year of contract: selling club's leverage is reduced.
Bargain Index: not assigned
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
Market value below EUR 250k (outside validated pool)
| Performance | Below average | 33.2th pct among DEF peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 35.6 years |
| Acquisition cost | Very favorable | est. €49k vs market €100k |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -12% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.25 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Very High | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1268 evaluated DEF players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1636 (61% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.22
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.20
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 33 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.25 (rank 30)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1192
- Opponent strength
- 1149
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €35k – €102k
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 33 pts; changed club; team strength up (+105 Elo); role change LB -> RB.
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -18% (IQR -50% to +0%).
Risk profile
Overall: Very High
- ▲League level coefficient 0.25 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ▲Age 36: resale value typically declines.
- ⚠Limited sample: 1636 league minutes last season.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠Contract ends in 12 months: cheaper, but competition and wage demands likely.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 11 (DEF)
- Relative output kept
- 108%–176%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 82%
- Confidence
- Low
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Zorya Lugansk | Premier Liga | RB | 20 | 1636 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 1149 | 1192 | 0.25 |
| 2024/25 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | LB | 28 | 2517 | 93% | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 1214 | 1088 | 0.28 |
| 2023/24 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 28 | 2520 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 1261 | 1157 | 0.34 |
| 2022/23 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 27 | 2395 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1277 | 1296 | 0.38 |
| 2021/22 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RM | 18 | 1512 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 1294 | 1319 | 0.45 |
| 2020/21 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RM | 22 | 1846 | 79% | 0 | 5 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1288 | 1291 | 0.49 |
| 2019/20 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 20 | 1797 | 91% | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 1338 | 1216 | 0.54 |
| 2018/19 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 21 | 1818 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 1344 | 1299 | 0.57 |
| 2017/18 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 21 | 1890 | 95% | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 1319 | 1407 | 0.62 |
| 2016/17 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | LB | 28 | 2382 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1350 | 1334 | 0.56 |
| 2015/16 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 13 | 1057 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1322 | 1397 | 0.54 |
| 2014/15 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 15 | 737 | 31% | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 1409 | 1370 | 0.54 |
| 2013/14 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | LB | 29 | 2582 | 99% | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 1397 | 1343 | 0.63 |
| 2012/13 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier Liga | RB | 10 | 860 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1431 | 1335 | 0.70 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ukrainian Cup | Zorya Lugansk | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1348 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1355 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1369 |
| 2021/22 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 119 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2019/20 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 4 | 420 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | Vorskla Poltava | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1577 |
| 2018/19 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/18 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1423 |
| 2016/17 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 4 | 362 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/16 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Vorskla Poltava | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1458 |
| 2014/15 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2013/14 | Ukrainian Cup | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/13 | Ukrainian Cup | Obolon Kyiv (-2012) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexios Michail Super League 1 · 2021 | 35 | €200k | €150k | fell |
| Markus Halsti Superliga · 2020 | 36 | €200k | €100k | fell |
| Lasse Fosgaard Superliga · 2021 | 35 | €150k | €150k | flat |
| Tiago Pinto Super Lig · 2021 | 33 | €225k | €200k | flat |
| Maksym Kovalyov Premier Liga · 2023 | 34 | €200k | €100k | fell |
| Maksym Imerekov Premier Liga · 2024 | 33 | €250k | €250k | flat |
| Andy Considine Scottish Premiership · 2024 | 37 | €50k | €50k | flat |
| Ryan McGowan Scottish Premiership · 2024 | 35 | €200k | €25k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | Vorskla Poltava | Zorya Lugansk | Free / loan | €100k |
| 1 Jan 2013 | Vorskla II | Vorskla Poltava | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 31 Dec 2012 | Obolon Kyiv | Vorskla II | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 3 Aug 2012 | Vorskla II | Obolon Kyiv | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2010 | Without Club | Vorskla II | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2009 | Nyva Ternopil | Without Club | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2009 | Tern.-Burevisnyk | Nyva Ternopil | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.